Committees

 

 

 

  The various committees which are working in the Vidyalaya

2016-17
 
DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE
S.NO
NAME OF THE TEACHER
DESIGNATION
01
Mr. Mohammuddin
PGT(Chem) I/C
02
Mr. D.Das
PGT(Bio)
03
Mrs. S. Sahai
TGT (Skt)
04
Mrs.Gita Biswas
PRT
05
Mrs. Soma Das
PRT
ADMISSION COMMITTEE
S.NO
NAME OF THE TEACHER
DESIGNATION
01
Mr. S Kumar
PGT ( CS ) I/C
02
Mr. A.K. Mukherjee
TGT ( Eng )
03
Mrs Priyanka Kala
PRT
04
Mr. G.P. Meena
PRT
TIME-TABLE COMMITTEE
S.NO
NAME OF THE TEACHER
DESIGNATION
01
Mr. D. DAS
PGT ( Bio ) I/C
02
Mr. A.S. Upadhyay
PGT (Geo)
03
Mr. Jitendra Singh
PGT(Comm)
04
Mr. S.R. Yadav
TGT(Hindi)
05
Mrs. Gita Biswas
PRT
06
Mrs. Priyanka Kala
PRT
EXAMINATION COMMITTEE
S.NO
NAME OF THE TEACHER
DESIGNATION
01
Mr. K.C. Pradhan
PGT (Eco.) I/C Home Exam
02
Mr. Mohamuddin
PGT ( Chem ) I/C CBSE
03
Mr. Santosh Kumar
PGT(CS)
04
Mrs. Sapna Sahai
TGT ( Skt )
05
Mrs. Gita Biswas
PRT
06
Mrs.Soma Das
PRT
C.C.A COMMITTEE
S.NO
NAME OF THE TEACHER
DESIGNATION
 
01
Mr. A.K. Mukherjee
TGT (Eng) I/C
02
Mr. S. R. Yadav
TGT(Hindi)
03
Mrs. Superna Sen
Music Teacher
04
All House Masters
Secondary Section
05
Mr. Jairam Mandal
PRT I/C Primary
06
All House Masters
Primary Section 
COMMON MINIMUM PROGRAMME
S.NO
NAME OF THE TEACHER
DESIGNATION
01
Mr. Shiv Lal Singh
Principal
02
Mrs. Gita Biswas
PRT Co-ordinator
03
Mrs. K.Bhadra Roy
PRT
LIBRARAY COMMITTEE
S.NO
NAME OF THE TEACHER
DESIGNATION
01
Mr. N.C.Saha
Libraian,I/C
02
Mr. Mohamuddin
PGT(Chem)
03
Mr. D Das
PGT(Bio)
04
Mr. Prakash Kumar 
TGT(SSt) 
05
Mr. AK Mukherjee
TGT(Eng)
06
Mrs. Soma Das
PRT
 
MODERATION COMMITTE
S.NO
NAME OF THE TEACHER
DESIGNATION
01
Mr. K.C.Pradhan
PGT(ECO)I/C
02
Mr. B. Sharma
PGT(Maths)
03
Mr. Mohamuddin
PGT(Chem)
04          
Mrs. Sapna Sahai
TGT(Sans)
05
Mr. AK Mukherjee
TGT(Eng)
 06
Mrs. Gita Biswas
PRT
 
GAMES & SPORTS,  MUSIC & DANCE,  ART EDU, EXCURSION & ADVENTURES ACTIVITIES
S.NO
NAME OF THE TEACHER
DESIGNATION
01
Mr. Gourab Sutradhar
TGT(AE)I/C
02
Mr. T.K.Barman
TGT(WE)
03
Mr. AK Mukherjee
TGT(Eng)
04
Mrs. Gita Biswas
PRT
05
Mrs Suprna Sen
PRT ( Must)
 
PAY BILL & FINANCIAL MATTER 
S.NO
NAME OF THE TEACHER
DESIGNATION
01
Mr. D. Das
PGT(Bio) I/C
02
Mr. Jitendra Singh
PGT(Com)
03
Mr. T.K.Burman
TGT(WE)
04
Mr. G. Sutradhar
TGT(AE)        
05
Mr. S. Mandal
LDC I/C
06
Mr. M. Mallick
Sub-staff
 
  RESOURCE ROOM (PRIMARY)
S.NO
NAME OF THE TEACHER
DESIGNATION
01
Mrs. Gita Biswas
PRT I/C
02
Mr. T.K.Burman
TGT(WE)
03
Mrs. K.K.Bhadraroy
PRT
04
Mr. J.R.Mandal
PRT
05
Mrs. Soma Das
PRT
 
 
VIDYALAYA BEAUTIFICATION & GARDENING  
S.NO
NAME OF THE TEACHER
DESIGNATION
01
Mr. D. DAS
PGT(BIO) I/C
02
Mr. T.K.Burman
 TGT (WE )
03
Mr. G. Sutradhar
TGT(AE)
04
Mrs. Priyanka Kala
PRT
04
Mrs. B.Das
Sub-Staff
05
Mr. Tapan Pal
Sub-Staff
 
INTEGRITY CLUB
S.NO
NAME OF THE TEACHER
DESIGNATION
01
Mr. AS Upadhaay
PGT(Geo) I/C
02
Mrs. Sapna Sahai
TGT(Skt)
03
Mr. Prakash Kumar
TGT(S.St)
 
    
SCOUTS & GUIDES
S.NO
NAME OF THE TEACHER
DESIGNATION
01
Mr. SR Yadav
TGT(Hindi) I/C
02
Mr. Gourab Sutradhar
TGT(AE)
03
Mr. Prakash Kumar
TGT(SSt)
04
Mr. A.K. Mukherjee
TGT(Eng)
05
Mr. J.R.Mandal
PRT
06
Mrs. Soma Das
PRT
07
Mrs. Priyanka Kala
PRT
08
Mr. G.P. Meena
PRT
 
COMPUTER LITERACY & INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT
S.NO
NAME OF THE TEACHER
DESIGNATION
01
Mr. Santosh Kumar
PGT(CS) I/C
02
Mr. Mohamuddin
PGT(Chem) Member
03
Mr. Jitendra Singh
PGT(Com)
04
Mr. A.K.Mukherjee
TGT(Eng)
05
Mr. N.C.Saha
Librarian
06
Mrs. K.K.Bhadraroy
PRT
07
Mrs. Priyanka Kala
PRT
 
VIDYALAYA PATRIKA & LITERACY CLUB      
S.NO
NAME OF THE TEACHER
DESIGNATION
 
01
Mr. SR Yadav
TGT(Hindi) I/C
02
Mr. KC Pradhan
PGT(Eco)
03
Mrs. Sapna Sahai
TGT(Sanskrit)
04
Mr. A.K.Mukherjee
TGT(Eng)
05
Mr. Gourav Sutradhar
TGT(Art)
06
Mrs. Gita Biswas
PRT
 
VIDYALAYA CANTEEN     
S.NO
NAME OF THE TEACHER
DESIGNATION
02
Mr. D. Das
PGT (Bio) I/C
03
Mr. Jitendra Singh
PGT(Com)
04
Mrs. Priyanka Kala
PRT
05
Mr. Makhan Mallick
Sub-Staff
 
 
HEALTH CLUB  
S.NO
NAME OF THE TEACHER
DESIGNATION
 
01
Mr. D.Das
PGT(Bio) I/C
02
Mr. AS Upadhayay
PGT(Geo)
03
Mrs. Gita Biswas
PRT
04
Mrs. Priyanka Kala
PRT
 
                        NAEP COUNSELLING & GUIDANCE                                
S.NO
NAME OF THE TEACHER
DESIGNATION
 
01
Mr. D. DAS
PGT(BIO) I/C
02
Mr AS Upadhyay
PGT(Geo) Member
03
Mr. T.K.Burman
TGT(WE)
04
Mrs. S Sahai
TGT(Sans)
05
Mr. N.C.Saha
Librarian
06
Mrs Gita Biswas
PRT
 
MAINTENANCE & REPAIRING (CIVIL,ELECTRICAL & OTHER WORKS RELATED)
 
S.NO
NAME OF THE TEACHER
DESIGNATION
01
Mr. T.K.Burman
TGT(WE) I/C
02
Mr. Santosh Kumar
PGT(CS)
03
Mr. Mohamuddin
PGT(Chem)
04
Mr. N.C.Saha
Librarian
05
Mr. G. Sutradhar
TGT(AE)
06
Mr. Jairam Mandal
PRT
MONITORING THE DUTY OF SECURITY GUARD 
S.NO
NAME OF THE TEACHER
DESIGNATION
 
02
Mr. Mohammuddin
PGT(Chem)
03
Mr. D. Das
PGT(Bio)
MAINTENANCE OF STAFF QUARTERS & RESIDENTIAL COMPLEX
S.NO
NAME OF THE TEACHER
DESIGNATION
 
02
Md. Mohamuddin
PGT(Chem)  I/C
03
Mr. Jitendra Singh
PGT(Comm)
04
Mr. S. Mandal
LDC
05
Mr. M. Mallick
Sub-Staff
 
S.NO
NAME OF THE TEACHER
DESIGNATION
1
Mr. S.R. Yadav
TGT(Hindi)
2
Mr. G. Sutradhar
TGT(AE)
3
Mrs Gita Biswas
PRT
4
Tapan Pal
Sub-Staff
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
RAJBHASHA
S.NO
NAME OF THE TEACHER
DESIGNATION
02
Mrs. Sapna Sahai
TGT(Skt.) I/C
03
Mr. S. Kumar
PGT(CS)
04
Mr. Jitendra Singh
PGT(Comm)
05
Mr. SR Yadav
TGT(Hindi)
06
Mrs. Gita Biswas
PRT
07
Mrs. Superna Sen
PRT ( Music )
08
Mrs. Soma Das
PRT
09
Mrs Priyanka Kala
PRT
10
Mr. G.P.  Meena
PRT